Current Subject Matter Experts

The following is a list of all current CompTIA Subject Matter Experts grouped by area of expertise.

CompTIA Committees
By Certification:

CompTIA Certification Governance Committee

The CompTIA Certification Governance Committee is a select group of individuals who have displayed strong expertise in specific technology areas, demonstrated their ability to lead and work well in workshop type settings and shown impartiality through their actions. The purpose of this committee is to ensure CompTIA certifications remain fair, accurate and current by providing support and expertise in a timely fashion during the development of the CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+ and CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner certification exams.

Name

 
Steven Becker Member Bio
Andrea Di Fabio Member Bio
Ryan Frillman Member Bio
Alexander Irigoyen Member Bio
Sean Manning Member Bio
Damien Manuel Member Bio
Back to top

Name

 
Alejandro Merino Member Bio
Tim Niles Member Bio
Justin Opatrny Member Bio
Richard Rieben Member Bio
Manuel Leos Rivas Member Bio
Luiz Vieira Member Bio

CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee

The purpose of the CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee is to better facilitate the recruitment of qualified IT professionals worldwide, and provide CompTIA with the support and expertise needed during the development of both high stakes and low stakes exam development phases.

Name

Company

Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio
Donald Aslett 
Steven BeckerOpen Society Foundations
Brian BizonOrganon
Christopher Bloszinsky 
Keirsten BragerEntergy
Paul Brager, JrIndusecure Solutions, LLC
Josh BrookshireZimmerBiomet
Din BuenaobraSamsung Electronics PH Corporation
Richard Buttermore 
Peter CaroJohns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Tom CastellanoHarley-Davidson
Matthew CernyIntegra LifeSciences
Kellep CharlesSecurityOrb, LLC
Alex Cher
Isaac ChristoffersenAEM Corporation
Newton ClickCNS Pantex
Chris CochranNetflix
Brian CookThe Enrollment Management Association
Brett R. CoxThe Boeing Company
Paul DackiewiczCisco
Jonathan DaliaLanger Transport
Ray DeJeanSoutheastern Louisiana University
Antonio Dias 
Andrea Di FabioAmazon Web Services
Alexandru Draghici 
Eric DuqueneSystem Solutions Inc.
Dave FedorchakUS Navy
Juan FernandezImageNet Consulting
Ryan Frillman 
James Gaspari Jr.Decipher Technology Studios
Josh GillilandNetsmart
Mark GladsonEducation Networks of America
Tim GreenAgile Defense, Inc.
DJ GregoryLippert Components
Steve HarperLake Trust Credit Union 
Cornelius Heck 
Charith HettigeMicrosoft
George HuangNationwide
Aaron HurtSummit Credit Union
Steve HyznyGovernors State University
Alexander IrigoyenFirst American
Shonda D. JacksonMicrosoft
Tim JansenHarper College
Michal KapsING Hubs Poland
Dan KelcherIP Fabric
Bryan Killiantrailmix
Michael LaDolcetta1901 Group, a Leidos Company
Daniel Lattanzio 
Jason LeeBlackwell Security, Inc
Manuel Leos Rivas Backblaze, Inc.
Back to top

Name

Company

Yan Levin Information Technology Services LLC 
Marcin LubojanskiAdvanced-Operations.IT
Damien ManuelDeakin University
Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Eric Manns3ME Partners LLC
Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland Global Campus
Eder Marques 
Kristoff MarshallSecure-24, an NTT Communications Company
Max McGrath Carthage College
Alejandro MerinoSummit Health
Edgar MirandaAujas Networks
Mike MollU.S. Army
Kumail MorawalaGrowth Arbor
Jeffrey MortensonUS Air Force
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Tim NilesCisco Systems Inc
Devin NoelVisa
Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
Manuel Rodriguez OrtizHewlett Packard Enterprise
Newton OverbyArcher Daniels Midland
Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Robert RichManTech International
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Randy RinehartCribl
Matthew SaeedCapitol Cyber Associates, LLC
Denis SalamancaAmazon Web Services (AWS)
Angela M. SaylorMunicipal Software Inc. 
Alan SheetsDigitalGlobe, a Maxar Company
Nima SheybaniSheybani Consulting LLC
Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
Steve Sims11:11 Systems
Josh SkorichDolos Group
James SlaberIllinois Century Network
Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
Ieva SmalskieneSanta Monica Networks
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Carnell SmithMindpoint Group
Lisa Marie SmithSmith Business Services
Joel Sprague Cisco
Jason StadeHenry Ford Health System
Arron StebbingVeeam
Michael StrautmannWisconsin Lutheran College
Jeff StruikGE Healthcare
Evan Thomas 
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Brandon Umland 
Diego Vargas 
Graeme VermeulenAdvanced
Luiz VieiraMambu
Jesus Vigo Jr.Jamf Software
Terrence WillJohnson Controls
Derrick WlodarzFireLogic
Gina YaconeTrace3

CompTIA Subject Matter Expert

CompTIA subject matter experts are individuals who are deemed qualified to represent specific CompTIA certifications based on relevant and strong expertise, knowledge and experience in particular areas. The purpose of SMEs is to assist in the development phases of CompTIA’s certification exams.

CompTIA A+

Name

Company

Nizel Adams Nizel Co.
Hamid Ahmadi Arm
Marvin Allsup M.A. Technology Services
Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio
Donald Aslett
Christopher Bloszinsky
Oliver H. Bailey
Josh Brookshire ZimmerBiomet
Maddy Chandra UNT Health Science Center
Kelvin Chatman BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
Munetsi Chiunda South Africa Council for the Architectural Profession (SACAP)
Newton Click CNS Pantex
Brian Cook IXL Learning
Kevin Crouch NextStep Technology Advisors
Chris Cucciniello
Rawle Cummings NovusPro Technologies
Travis Cutts Electrosoft
Javaughn Davis iTech Business Services
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Eric Duquene System Solutions Inc.
Joe Easterbrook Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
Alton Edenfield II San Bernardino County Employee Retirement Association (SBCERA)
Juan Fernandez ImageNet Consulting
Gregory C. Frase Sentinel Technologies
Ryan Frillman
Ashley Graham
DJ Gregory Lippert Components
Kevin Gruenfeld Fox Rothschild LLC
Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
Cornelius Heck
Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Wendy Howard  
Jason Howze Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
George Huang Nationwide
Alexander Irigoyen First American
Shonda D. Jackson Microsoft
Jose Jorge
Michal Kaps ING Hubs Poland
Michael Kuhlman
Leidos
Michael LaDolcetta 1901 Group, a Leidos Company
Nillion Lambert
Daniel Lattanzio  
Back to top

Name

Company

Yan LevinInformation Technology Services LLC
Andre Logan 
Benjamin McCraeDepartment of Energy
Alejandro MerinoSummit Health
Craig MillerKellog Company
Hector MolinaEast Carolina University
Jeffrey Mortenson US Air Force
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Tim NilesCisco Systems Inc
Phil NortonSourcebooks, Inc.
Andrzej NosalTechnology Unified LLC
Louis S. Pearson Jr. 
Alain Pena 
Darius PetersonMaryBelle Solutions, LLC
David J. RamosBechtel
Orin SafkoBentodesk LLC
Godwin SaniFederal University Lokoja
Ioannis SaratsidisPC Pal Global
Angela M. SaylorMunicipal Software Inc. 
Marcelo Castiglioni SchilingZenGaia Organicos
Mel ScottInfosys
Omar Settles 
Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals 
James SlaberIllinois Century Network
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Carnell SmithMindPoint Group
Luis SotomayorGlobalyte
Tony Speikes 
Joel SpragueCisco
Tyler SpurgeonCoVantage Credit Union
Jason StadeHenry Ford Health System
Aaron StainesBarry County
Arron StebbingVeeam
Evan Thomas
Xavier TolsonEnfusion
Corbin E. TrusdleTru-Security
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Brandon Umland 
Graeme VermeulenAdvanced
Jesus Vigo, Jr.Jamf Software
Terrence WillJohnson Controls
Bradley WilliamsWestern Carolina University
William WillioughbyUS Army
Derrick WlodarzFirelogic Inc

CompTIA SecurityX

Name

Company

Allan AbramsKipu Health
Karyta BarnesLeidos
Steven BeckerOpen Society Foundations
Brian BizonOrganon
Christopher Bloszinsky 
Paul BragerBaker Hughes
Andrew Bunton IV 
James BurtonDelta Risk
Richard Buttermore 
Peter CaroJohns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Sharie Carroll 
Tom CastellanoHarley-Davidson
Matthew CernyIntegra LifeSciences
Kellep CharlesSecurityOrb, LLC/Capitol College
Matthew CoheeBrotherhood Mutual
Demetris CouncilPresidio
Din Cox 
Gabriel DanielsNGD Cybersecurity and Customer Service Consultants LLC
Paul DackiewiczCisco
Dr. David DaySamurai Digital Security Ltd
Greg DeBrecourtRocket Lab USA
Ray DeJeanSoutheastern Louisiana University
Indulis Denavs 
Andrea Di FabioAmazon Web Services
Dave FedorchakUS Navy
Luciano FerraraGenesys
Max Freeman 
Ryan Frillman 
George GarciaDoD
Josh GillilandNetsmart
Kenneth GonzalezDeepSeas
Ricky GrantVolkswagen Group of America
Mark Dalton GrayAT&T
Adam GroenhoutThe College Board
Gabriella HanDark Unicorn Group LLC
Mina HannaDoD
Jeanette Hanna-Ruiz 
Cornelius Heck 
Aaron HouseBlue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jason HowzeScience Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
George HuangNationwide 
Back to top

Name

Company

Syed HussainInfoSec LLC
Alexander IrigoyenFirst American
Lionel JacobsPalo Alto Networks
Jack KaiserMicrosoft
Scott Larkin Advanced Systems, Inc.
Jason LeeBlackwell Security, Inc
George Lett 
LaKiesha Lowe-SamuelExxonMobil
Brendan MakarInterlink Cloud Advisors
Eder Marques 
Sean Manning The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory 
Damien ManuelAustralian Information Security Association / Deakin University
Jose Eduardo Martinez CorderoIBM
Gilliat Messina 
Heng-Chuen MokZscaler
Michael MollU.S. Army
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Tim Niles Cisco Systems Inc
Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
Newton OverbyArcher Daniels Midland
Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
Marcos PenhaiSecurity Consulting
Janet E PhillipsDefense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Randy RinehartCribl
Leonardo Santos SilvaLouis Dreyfus Company
Bradley SchaufenbuelPaylocity
Paula SimmonsBAE Systems
Steve Sims11:11 Systems
Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Jeff StruikGE Healthcare
William TsaiGoogle
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Kampanart VikayanonNavy Federal Credit Union
Leomar Viegas 
Brian WaalaZebra
James WaltersChesterfield County, VA
Terrence WillJohnson Controls
Mikini N. WilliamsThe Flatiron School
Gina YaconeTrace3

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+

Name

Company

Don C. Balton Dream World Technology, Inc.
Satish Bantanahal Oracle America Inc.
Andrea Casiraghi Beta80 Group
Tom Castellano Harley-Davidson
Katherine Chaves Leon Microsoft
Brian Cook The Enrollment Management Association
Marcus D'Andrea
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Artem Dmitriev Heraldic Clouds Inc
Chris Gerick SDx Communications
Cornelius Heck
Back to top

Name

Company

Aaron HouseBlue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Tim JansenHarper College
George MellorKloudReadiness, LLC
Kumail MorawalaGrowth Arbor
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Michael RossFederal Government
Alan SheetsMaxar
Joel SpragueCisco
Arron StebbingVeeam
Alexis ValenciaISSI, Inc.
Derrick WlodarzFireLogic

CompTIA Cloud+

Name

Company

Emmanuel Anyira
Esteban Arias IBM
Justinas Balčiūnas Adform A/S
Satish Bantanahal Oracle America Inc.
Wesley Charles Blake Stratos Technology
Michel Bonato Microsoft
Ulrich Bosquet
Garreth Britton Disney
Andrea Casiraghi Protiviti
Tom Castellano Harley-Davidson
Daniel Carter Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
Maddy Chandra Rice University
Alex Cher
Vera Cherkasskikh Mambu Tech B.V.
Viswanath Chirravuri Thales USA
Isaac Christoffersen AEM Corporation
Paul Dackiewicz Cisco
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Artem Dmitriev  Heraldic Clouds Inc
Taiwo Esoimeme
Steve Flater Valley Cooperative Association
Joshua Friscia US Air Force
Dmitry Galkin Cloudification
Sonny Gangte LinkedIn
Josh Gilliland Netsmart
Mark Gladson Education Networks of America
Kunal Gupta
Cornelius Heck  
Julio Henrique Da Conceicao
Charith Hettige Microsoft
Scott Riley Horn Revinriley Services LLC
Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jose Jorge
Grant Keiser Syncbak, Inc
Back to top

Name

Company

Tim JansenHarper College
Bryan Killiantrailmix
Alejandro Leal 
Manuel Leos RivasBackblaze, Inc.
Chooi-Guan LimSkyjuice Software
Román LozanoAWS
Marcin Lubojanski Advanced-Operations.IT
Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Kumail Morawala Growth Arbor
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Andrzej NosalTechnology Unified LLC
Tunde OlabodeJ. Murphy & Sons Limited
Devarshi PathakUniversal.one
Stephen PayneOracle
Malcolm PlestedEACS Ltd
Denis SalamancaAmazon Web Services (AWS)
Nima SheybaniSheybani Consulting LLC
Shayne ShourBuxton Consulting
Luis SotomayorGlobalyte
Joel SpragueCisco
Arron StebbingVeeam
Vevish SukdeoNetcare
Alessandro SuraceHERE Technologies
William SzeligaT2S Solutions
Nicholas ThomasPilancy
Chinedu UbaWhole IT
Alexis ValenciaISSI, Inc.
Graeme VermeulenAdvanced
Joshua Washburn7 Layer Solutions, Inc
Derrick WlodarzFireLogic Inc
Khurram YousafAxalon GmbH
Azeez Zakariyau 
Shahid Zia 

CompTIA CloudNetX

Name

Company

Paul Brickner 
Paul DackiewiczCisco
Lindelle DavisViking IT Solutions, LLC
Dmitry GalkinCloudification
Carlos GranadilloCisco Systems
Charith HettigeMicrosoft
Alexander IrigoyenFirst American
Craig IrvingCraig Irving
Back to top

Name

Company

Adam Khan 
Manuel RivasBackblaze
Chooi-Guan LimSkyjuice Software
Dmitriy Pantyukhin 
Erlon PinheiroSOTI
Joel SpragueCisco Systems
Arron StebbingVeeam Software

CompTIA CTT+

Name

Company

Mariam Abdelrahim TLIB Secure IT Solutions, LLC
Keenan Adcock Utah Valley University
Pamela Christensen
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Shaun Manzano University of Maryland Global Campus
Back to top

Name

Company

Carolyn McKenzieTenable, Inc.
Timothy SandersPercepta
Arron StebbingVeeam Software

CompTIA CySA+

Name

Company

Cheryl Abram Ypifany LLC
Christopher Amabile McLeod Software
Daniel Adjorlolo Citrix Systems
Juan Antonio Araya Osorio Arrow Electronics Inc
Ryan L Battles Western Governors University
Brian Bizon Organon
Christopher Bloszinsky
Josh Born Recursion
Keirsten Brager
Paul W. Brager, Jr Indusecure Solutions, LLC
Andrew Bunton IV
Patrick Burger Nuspire
Richard Buttermore
Tom Castellano Harley-Davidson
Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
Dr. Kellep A. Charles SecurityOrb, LLC/NASA
Joe Chavarria ECS Federal
Mireya Cintron-Ortiz
Chris Cochran Netflix
Matthew Cohee Brotherhood Mutual
Cristian Constantin
Derek Crain Los Alamos National Laboratory
Timothy Crosby Fidelis Risk Advisory
Paul Dackiewicz Cisco
Indulis Denavs
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Frank Domizio
Alexandru Draghici
Dave Fedorchak US Navy
Jarvis Freeman Target
Ryan Frillman
Patrick M. Gill The Gill Group International LLC.
Josh Gilliland Netsmart
Ricky Grant Volkswagen Group of America
Joe Gray
Adnan Hila  
Darrell House Booz Allen Hamilton
Jason Howze  Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
George Huang Nationwide
Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
Back to top

Name

Company

Sherif IbrahimU.S. Department of Defense
Joe KleinAmazon Web Services
Jason LeeBlackwell Security, Inc
Manuel Leos RivasBackblaze, Inc.
William LowdermilkHelm Point Solutions
LaKiesha Lowe-SamuelExxonMobil
Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland Global Campus
Eder Marques 
Justin MaupinNike
Heng-Cheun MokZscaler
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Devin NoelVisa
Nyree NoelLeidos
Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
Newton OverbyArcher Daniels Midland
Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
Richard ReaThe Walt Disney Company
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Randy RinehartCribl
Chadi SalibyAustralian Government
Steve Sims11:11 Systems
Steven SlawsonIndeed
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Michael B. Smith 
Tim Strobell 
Jeff StruikGE Healthcare
Shige TanimotoASICS Corporation
Maria Theresa Vega 
Alissa TorresPalo Alto Networks
Ian Trimble 
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Leomar Viegas Jr.MainStream IT
Luiz VieiraMambu
James WaltersChesterfield County, VA
Michael Wiandt 
Ervin WillisUS Government
Gina YaconeTrace3

CompTIA Data+

Name

Company

Antony Abilla 
Frederick AnaafiNational Lottery Authority
Raul ArevaloPayPal
Xu Ashton 
Lea BennettAlteryx
Marco BrunoInformedia Pty Ltd
Peter ChenHyperPlanar
Tony DunsworthCity of Alexandria
Tyler FordUniversity of Utah
Anish GeraDiscover Financial Services
Heather House 
Elizabeth JohnsonIpsos
Jose Jorge 
Wiktor Krzysztoforski 
Eric LewisCDW
Paul LunnLunn Consultants LTD
Kristin LynchFleetPride
Peter MandraAmerican Medical Association
Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland Global Campus
Back to top

Name

Company

Tochukwu MatthiasMolina Healthcare
Alpheus MokgalakaDPME, PRETORIA
Reeham Newaz 
Tim NilesCisco Systems Inc
Tony OduntanEiTZAC LLC
Lia OrellanoCognizant
Iria Osara 
Avonie Parchment 
Bobby Rountree 
Tejanshu Salaria 
Yashesh ShahLacework
Molly SinclairVi
Jeremy Skog 
Olu SobayoRogers Communication
Shelly SousaCoBank
Jeremy ToussaintHorizon Media
Pranav VashistTata Consultancy Services

CompTIA DataX

Name

Company

Esteban AriasIBM
Elie BaakliniSuccessKPI
Sandeep Bansal 
Venkata Duvvuri 
Tyler FordUniversity of Utah
Timan Goshit 
Nikolay Grisel TodorovChapman University
Ted HallumOcto
Back to top

Name

Company

Christine Palmer 
Charles RiceFlatiron School
Raymond RobertsTishbyte Analytics
Jason SebastianCOLSA
Jeremy Skog 

CompTIA DataSys+

Name

Company

Antony Abilla 
Esteban AriasIBM
Vladimir Michel Bacurau Magalhães
Tony DunsworthCity of Alexandria
Tyler FordUniversity of Utah
Timan Goshit 
Cindy Haake 
Christy HenryPom Analytics, Inc.
Reuben Benny IdroUganda Registrations Services Bureau
Back to top

Name

Company

Jose Jorge 
Simon KoduaBlueOwl LLC
Bennett KupfermanGryfyn Designs Unlimited
Tim NilesCisco Systems Inc
Damola Obadeji 
Tony OduntanEiTZAC LLC
Reuben Olumese
Tejanshu Salaria
Erin SleightTAPFIN
Pranav VashistTata Consultancy Services

CompTIA Durable Skills

Name

Company

Zakiyyah Ali 
Keith BabuszczakWake Technical Community College
Karyta BarnesLeidos
Carlos EwingiN.sight
Adrianne George 
Stefan Georgiev 
Ana GreifJobPath
Gerard Gribbon 
Diamond Hunter 
May LedesmaSilicon Labs
Back to top

Name

Company

Cayla Lewis 
Cristal MariaCommon Group
Sydney Millerd 
Valorie MurrayConnection, Inc.
Jeremy Ouchley 
Zoe Roberts 
Rob Sabal 
Sean Schubert 
Crystal WatsonBrewer Science
Oliver Wixon 

CompTIA Linux+

Name

Company

Evans Amoany Vodafone Ghana
Nnamdi Anyanwu
Oliver Bailey
Patryk Balcerek
Michel Bonato Microsoft
Andy Carlson iTech AG
Daniam Castellanos Information Technology Division for Unique Vacations Ltd.
Vera Cherkasskikh Mambu Tech B.V.
Isaac Christoffersen AEM Corporation
Jakub Cias Kyndryl
Ricardo Aaron Cordova Avalos Cisco
Christopher Dale US Dept. of Navy
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Teferi Assefa Demissie
Antonio Dias
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Din Zimelle Buenaobra Samsung Electronics PH Corporation
Taiwo Esoimeme
Alvaro Fernandez-Corugedo Feilenreiter 'Mercedes pay SA
Esteban Flores Microsoft
Jarvis Freeman Escutcheon LLC
Micah French Vectrus
James Gaspari Jr. Grey Matter
Shaun Green Penta Research Inc.
Kunal Gupta
Cornelius Heck
Back to top

Name

Company

Michael HoytLife Cycle Engineering, Inc.
Codellia Ingeh 
Brandon Johnson 
Roy JohnstonPrePaid IT Services
Michal KapsING Hubs Poland
Michael KuhlmanAfiniti
Logan KuhnWolfram Research
Eder Marques 
Kristoffer MarshallSecure-24, an NTT Communications Company
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Arthur Neeves 
Devarshi PathakUniversal.one
Michael PattonAmazon Web Services
Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
Przemysław PietrzakING Tech Poland
Cristian Polanco 
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Javier RomeroGlobant
Jean-Roch Rossi 
Denis SalamancaAmazon Web Services (AWS)
Joao Ricardo Schet 
Alan SheetsMaxar
Michal SiutyTransUnion, LLC
Carnell SmithMindpoint Group
Diego Vargas 
Jared Williams 
Azeez Zakariyau 
Din Zimelle Buenaobra 

CompTIA Network+

Name

Company

Chris Adams Nizel Co.
Nizel Adams University of North Georgia
Quentin P. Antrim City of Fort Collins, Colorado
Donald Aslett
Richard M.O. Azu Azugenix Service
Patryk Balcerek
Christopher Bloszinsky
David Brewer Peraton
Joshua Brogdon
Josh Brookshire ZimmerBiomet
Joshua Brown BMA
Peter Caro Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Alex Cher
Andrew Coleman Department of Defense
Flavio Costa Cisco
Derek Crain Los Alamos National Laboratory
Logan Creedon
Jonathan Dalia Langer Transport
Marcus D'Andrea  
Javaughn Davis iTech Business Services
Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Richard Dunham
Eric Duquene System Solutions Inc.
Genesis Espinal De Morel First American / First Canadian
Ryan Frillman
Josh Gilliland Netsmart
Mark Gladson Education Networks of America
Sharon Golett Caddo Parish Public Schools
Mitchell Golomb alliantgroup
Jason Gould Terralink Horticulture Inc
DJ Gregory Lippert Components
Cornelius Heck
William Holden Vertek
Scott Riley Horn Revinriley Services LLC
Jason Howze Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
George Huang Nationwide
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Alexander Irigoyen First American
Thomas Keeler City of Grand Prairie
Dan Kelcher IP Fabric
Back to top

Name

Company

Michael KernsDepartment of Defense - NIWC
Gene LaiTrustwave
Daniel Lattanzio 
Yin Hang LeeeMazzanti Technologies
Yan Levin Information Technology Services LLC 
Eric Manns3ME Partners LLC
Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland Global Campus
Max McGrathCarthage College
Alejandro MerinoSummit Health
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Oscar Nicholson 
Tim Niles Cisco Systems Inc
Phil NortonSourcebooks, Inc.
Andrzej NosalTechnology Unified LLC
Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
Pradeep PasupuletiApple
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Flyner Portugal OliveiraNEC
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Nick RossinoCancos Tile Corp
Angela M. SaylorMunicipal Software Inc. 
Nima SheybaniSheybani Consulting LLC
Carnell SmithMindpoint Group
Joel SpragueCisco
Jeffrey StruikGE Healthcare
Nathan R. Tamras 
Cyrus Tangora32nge llc
Dwight Thomas, Jr.City of Mont Belvieu
Evan Thomas 
Glenn TobyGAST Technology Group (GTG)
Brandon Umland 
Cynthia Velez-Hansen 
Jesus Vigo, Jr.Jamf Software
Kampanart Vikayanon 
William James Willoughby 
Derrick WlodarzFireLogic
Daniel WolffordBlockchains LLC

CompTIA PenTest+

Name

Company

Allan Abrams Kipu Health
Michael Aguilar Secureworks
Musab Alhussein Respond Team
Bradley Ammerman Foresite MSP, LLC
David Ammon Micro Focus
Stephen Kofi Asamoah CyKrypt Company Ltd.
Jeff Barron
Christopher Benjamin Deep Security Inc
Brian Bizon Organon
Christopher Bloszinsky
Paul W. Brager, Jr. Baker Hughes
Richard Buttermore
Chris Carlis SecureWorks
Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
Cristian Constantin
Omar Chaaban Edison South California
Dennis Chow UKG
Nathan Cooper Geisinger Health
Timothy Crosby Fidelis Risk Advisory
Julio Henrique Da Conceicao Qstream Ltd.
Gavin Dennis
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Alexandru Draghici
Rich Dunham
Roger Fassinou ALL IN ONE-BENIN
Brandyn Fisher The Mako Group
Sean Forrest Mosaic451
Mari Galloway Las Vegas Sands Corporation
Catalin Gheorghe
Victor Gomez
Kenneth Gonzalez DeepSeas
Back to top

Name

Company

Saulo HachemMorphus
David Hart 
Russ HassCENIT Global Technology Solutions
Julio Henrique Da Conceicao 
Robert A. Hundley
Jason LeeBlackwell Security, Inc
Manuel Leos RivasBackblaze, Inc.
Michael Lewis 
Magno LoganTrend Micro
Sean ManningJohns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
José Eduardo Martínez CorderoIBM
John MocutaDolos Group
Jacob Mohammed 
Joel MollingXP Inc.
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Angelo OliveiraXP Inc.
Michael OphelansilentCitadel LLC
Juan Antonio Araya OsorioArrow Electronics Inc
Randy RinehartCribl
Matthew SaeedCapitol Cyber Associates
Fridrik Salters 
Gabriel Sanchez1898 and Co.
Joshua SkorichDolos Group
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Jeff StruikGE Healthcare
Luis SuasteguiTEUNO
Shige TanimotoASICS
Terry TraylorApplied Technology Academy
Luiz VieiraMambu

CompTIA Project+

Name

Company

Edgar Apolo Alvarez Antonio Luxoft
Russell Ardeneaux LAMMICO
Carl Breznai
Shinesa Cambric Microsoft
Shayla Coleman Coleman's Creative Solutions
Bill DeLong DataBank Holdings
Mario Gil Erazo Interamerican Development Bank
Tamekia Foley
Stefan Georgiev
Marcia Hall Independent IT Consultant
Nan Holcombe
Jose Jorge
Lance Kelson  
Cynthia Medina LUXOFT
George Mellor KloudReadiness, LLC
Leslyn McCollin
Anisa Nilo AN Consulting
Hema Pandya Crowdstrike Inc
Rushil Raman
Edgar Gilberto Ramirez Quiroz Espressive
Back to top

Name

Company

Robert RichManTech International
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Manuel Rodriguez OrtizHewlett Packard Enterprise
Carlos Silva 
Marquis SkinnerUS Space Force
Jeremy Skog 
Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
Ieva SmalskienėSanta Monica Networks
Lisa Marie SmithSmith Business Services, LLC
Rubens Soares Jr. 
Michael StrautmannWisconsin Lutheran College
Handirove TaruvingaWanderport Networks Eswatini
Mary Jane ThompsonSalt Lake Community College
Don TilleyTilley IT Solution
Terrence WillJohnson Controls
Robert Winkler 
Permadi WitjaksonoNTT DATA

CompTIA Security+

Name

Company

Hamid Ahmadi Arm
Christopher Amabile McLeod Software
Justin Arminiak Mindpoint Group
Donald Aslett
Peter Avamale
Justin Barber Victaulic Company
Steven Becker Open Society Foundations
Dr. Akashdeep Bhardwaj University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun, India
Brian Bizon Organon
Nathan Bradley
Matthew Browne
Andrew Bunton IV
Josh Born Recursion
Bill Campbell BalanceLogic
Peter Caro Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Tom Castellano Harley-Davidson
Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
Kellep Charles SecurityOrb, LLC
Mattew Cohee Brotherhood Mutual
Jose Eduardo Martinez Cordero IBM
Brett R. Cox The Boeing Company
Timothy Crosby Fidelis Risk Advisory
Paul Dackiewicz Cisco
Ray Dejean Southeastern Louisiana University
Aaron DeMaster Rexnord Industries
Andrea Di Fabio Amazon Web Services
Dave Fedorchak US Navy
Luciano Ferrara Genesys
Ryan Frillman
Josh Gilliland Netsmart
Tim Green Agile Defense, Inc.
DJ Gregory Lippert Components
Cornelius Heck
Lonnie Hendrick Boeing Intelligence & Analytics (BI&A)
Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Jason Howze Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
George Huang Nationwide
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Malida Ihekwoaba Cyber Warfare Tactics
Alexander Irigoyen First American
Jay James Auburn University
Jay James Auburn University
Jack Kaiser Microsoft
Back to top

Name

Company

Tim KingDepartment of Homeland Security
Anya LambinCapital One
Daniel Lattanzio 
Jason LeeBlackwell Security, Inc
Robert Loehman 
Damien ManuelDeakin Centre for Cyber Security Research and Innovation (CSRI)
Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Eder Marques 
Louise MarshG2, Inc.
Max McGrathCarthage College
Heng-Chuen MokZscaler
Mike MollU.S. Army
Kumail MorawalaGrowth Arbor
Lee MyersAmazon Web Services
Vinicius NevesISH Tecnologia
Tim NilesCisco Systems Inc
Phil Norton Sourcebooks Inc. 
Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
Newton OverbyArcher Daniels Midland
Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliExchange Technology Services
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Kenneth ProctorNaval Research Laboratory
Richard RiebenLinford & Company LLP
Michael RossFederal Government
Nick RossinoCancos Tile Corp
Chadi SalibyAustralian Government
Elio A. Sanabria E.IBM X-Force Red
Steve Sims11:11 Systems
Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Carnell SmithMindPoint Group
Sean SpaniolMeta Platforms, Inc
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Brandon Umland 
Kampanart VikayanonNavy Federal Credit Union
James WaltersChesterfield County, VA
Mikini N. WilliamsChrysallis.AI, Inc.
William James Willoughby 
Vikas YadavMax Life Insurance

CompTIA Server+

Name

Company

Abdul Hamid Ahmad AI Consultant
Donald Aslett
Oliver Bailey
Raymond Braun Apex Systems Inc.
Mike Castelluccio St Joseph Health
Peter Caro Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Alex Cher
Khagendra Chhetri Sify Technologies Ltd, India.
Munetsi Chiunda South Africa Council for the Architectural Profession (SACAP)
John DeJesus JPMorganChase
Eric Duquene System Solutions, Inc.
Alton Edenfield II San Bernardino County Employee Retirement Association (SBCERA)
James Fourness Sentry Insurance
Andrew Gasyuchenko
Mark Gladson Education Networks of America
Mitchell Golomb alliantgroup
Jose Gomez-Rubio Argonne National Laboratory
Carlos Granadillo Southside Regional Medical Center
Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
Cornelius Heck
Charith Hettige Microsoft
Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Wendy Howard eG Innovations
Back to top

Name

Company

Harold HuxholdAcxiom
Alexander IrigoyenFirst American
David JourdenComputacenter US
Dan KelcherIP Fabric
Bryan Killiantrailmix
Eric Manns3ME Partners LLC
Damien ManuelDeakin University
Jeff McEwanCACI, Inc.
Eric MhlongoLiberty Holdings Ltd
Edgar MirandaAUJAS Networks
Devin NoelVISA
Andrzej NosalTechnology Unified LLC
Pawel Owadowski 
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Dennis RamkelawanU.S. Army
Daniel RapaportNetworkPrograms.Net
Brian RichardsRoswell Park Cancer Institute
Paul Anthony SausedaMazitechnology
Alan SheetsMaxar
Nima SheybaniSheybani Consulting LLC
Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
Jim SlaberIllinois Century Network
Carnell SmithMindpoint Group 
Luis SotomayorGlobalyte
Tony Speikes 
Joel SpragueCisco
Jesus Vigo, Jr.Jamf Software

CompTIA Tech+

Name

Company

Nizel Adams Nizel Co.
Myk Barbero
Brian Barber Auburn University
Chris Bloszinsky
Josh Brookshire ZimmerBiomet
Robert Brown Lennis Design, LLC
Richard Buttermore
Kelvin Chatman BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
George Coleman
Lori Collier Avora Technology Consultants, LLC
Demetris Council US Army
Chris Cucciniello
Katie Cunningham
Dan Dalen HP
Javaughn Davis iTech Business Services
Nathan Denton Indiana Digital Learning School
Joe Easterbrook Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
Genesis Espinal First American Financial
Dave Fedorchak US Navy
Steve Flater Valley Cooperative Association
Kofi Frimpong Intellirate LTD
Greg Frase Sentinel Technologies, Inc
Sharon Golett Caddo Parish Public Schools
Ashley Graham
Kevin Gruenfeld Fox Rothschild LLC
Kunal Gupta
Sherida Habersham S. Habersham Educational Services
Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
Daniel Harrison Alpha Star Tech Inc.
Cornelius Heck
Adnan Hila GDIT
George Huang Nationwide
McGraff Hurst
Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
Steve Hyzny Governors State University
Stefanie Kenyon Booz Allen Hamilton
Bryan Killian trailmix
Sabrina Koncaba Sabrina Koncaba, LLC
Michael LaDolcetta 1901 Group, a Leidos Company
Nillion Lambert
George Lett
Andre Logan
Back to top

Name

Company

Sue Lopez 
Drake LouksLouks Consulting
Christen MadisonBank On IT
Eric Manns3ME Partners LLC
Justin MaupinNike
Robina Mirbahar 
Hector MolinaEast Carolina University
Jeffrey MortensonUS Air Force
Arlen Nagata 
Mohamed Othman 
Millicient Owusu 
Elizabeth Payer EllisonBrockwell Technologies, LLC
Alicia PearlmanPerscholas
Anna PetrykVerra Mobility
Robert Plank 
Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
Kenneth ProctorManTech
LaTricia Quander-FreemanZephyr Cyber Touch, LLC
Robert RichManTech International
Manuel RodriguezHewlett Packard Enterprise
Ioannis SaratsidisPC Pal Global
Anurag SharmaCisco
Lisa SheaFort Wayne Community Schools Career Academy
Alan SheetsMaxar
Marcelo SchilingZenGaia Orgânicos
Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
Marquis SkinnerUS Space Force
Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
Luis SotomayorGlobalyte
Joel SpragueCisco
Tyler SpurgeonCoVantage Credit Union
Jason StadeHenry Ford Health System
Dwight Thomas, Jr.City of Mont Belvieu
Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
Ricky WestBridging Cyber Incorporated
Terrence WillJohnson Controls
Barry WilliamsIbanu Traders
Bradley WilliamsWestern Carolina University
Brandon Umland 
Gaurav Varshney 
Derrick WlodarzFireLogic
Din Zimelle BuenaobraTELUS International